Friday 17 May
Devonshire Arena
9.30 | Nations Cup & CCI4*-S Dressage |
12.30 | Dressage Lunch Break |
12.45 | Side Saddle Ridden Showing Class |
13.45 | Nations Cup & CCI4*-S dressage cont. |
Chatsworth Arena
9.00 | Dubarry Burghley Young Event Horse - 5 yr old class |
11.00 | Dubarry Burghley Young Event Horse - 5yr old prize giving |
Break | |
11.30 | Dubarry Burghley Young Event Horse - 4 yr old class |
13.00 | Dubarry Burghley Young Event Horse - 4 yr old prize giving |
14.45 | CCI2*-S Show Jumping Sect. A |
Dressage Area
9.00 | CCI2*-S Dressage |
Derwent Area
9.00 | Arena Eventing 90cm |
15.10 | Arena Eventing 100cm |
Saturday 18 May
Devonshire Arena
9.00 | Nations Cup & CCI4*-S Dressage cont. |
12.00 | Shetland Pony Grand National Heat 1 |
12.40 | Side Saddle Costume Concours D'Elegance |
14.00 | Nations Cup & CCI4*-S Dressage cont. |
16.00 | Shetland Pony Grand National Heat 2 |
Chatsworth Arena
8.30 | CCI2*S Show Jumping Sect B, C & D |
14.30 | Novice Show Jumping |
16.00 | Heavy Horse Parade |
Dressage Area
9.30 | Novice Dressage |
10.30 | Advanced Dressage |
Derwent Area
9.00 | Arena Eventing 100cm |
10.45 | Arena Eventing 90cm |
Cross Country
9.00 | CCI2*S |
15.30 | Novice |
Fun Dog Show Arena
10.00 | Fun Dog Show registration opens |
11.00 | The Dog & Duck Show |
11.30 | Yorkshire Countryman Falconry Display |
12.00 | Amanda Sandow's Polka Dot Ponies |
12.30 | Most Handsome Dog |
12.50 | Prettiest Bitch |
13.10 | Best Rescue Dog |
13.30 | Best Veteran Dog |
13.50 | Best Child Handler 7-12 years |
14.20 | Best in Show |
14.45 | The Dog & Duck Show |
15.15 | Yorkshire Countryman Falconry Display |
16.30 | Amanda Sandow's Polka Dot Ponies |
All Day | Have-a-Go Dog Agility |
Children's Entertainment Fun Zone
10.30 | The Sheep Show |
12.45 | The Sheep Show |
15.30 | The Sheep Show |
At intervals throughout the day: Meet Frosty the Pony
All day: face painting, pottery painting, climbing wall
Sunday 19 May
Devonshire Arena
8.00 | Nations Cup & CCI4*S Show Jumping |
14.00 | Advanced Show Jumping |
15.00 | The Shetland Pony Grand National Final |
15.45 | Parade of High Peak & Barlow Hounds |
Chatsworth Arena
9.00 | Pony Club Show Jumping 80cm |
12.00 | Lunch Break |
12.45 | Pony Club Show Jumping 100cm |
14.25 | Pony Club Show Jumping Prize Giving |
14.30 | John Halstead's Gun Dog Training Display |
15.00 | Pony Club Games (Senior) |
16.00 | Pony Club Games (Junior) |
Cross Country
9.00 | Nations Cup & CCI4*S |
16.30 | Advanced |
Fun Dog Show Arena
10.00 | Fun Dog Show registration opens |
11.00 | The Dog & Duck Show |
11.30 | Yorkshire Countryman Falconry Display |
12.00 | Amanda Sandow's Polka Dot Ponies |
12.30 | Most Handsome Dog |
12.50 | Prettiest Bitch |
13.10 | Best Rescue Dog |
13.30 | Best Veteran Dog |
13.50 | Best Child Handler 7-12 years |
14.20 | Best in Show |
14.45 | The Dog & Duck Show |
15.15 | Yorkshire Countryman Falconry Display |
16.30 | Amanda Sandow's Polka Dot Ponies |
All Day | Have-a-Go Dog Agility |
Children's Entertainment Fun Zone
10.30 | The Sheep Show |
12.30 | The Sheep Show |
15.45 | The Sheep Show |
At intervals throughout the day: Meet Frosty the Pony
All day: face painting, pottery painting, climbing wall
Key to Sections
A,B,C,D | CCI2*-S |
E,F | NOVICE |
G,H | CCI4*-S |
J | ADVANCED |
Please note: Visitors are reminded that for technical, operational or safety reasons, some facilities may be removed or closed, or entertainment and event timetables cancelled and/or altered at any time. Chatsworth reserves the right to change the programme of attractions and entertainment if, at any time, it is deemed necessary or appropriate to do so.