Friday 17 May

Devonshire Arena

9.30 Nations Cup & CCI4*-S Dressage
12.30 Dressage Lunch Break
12.45 Side Saddle Ridden Showing Class
13.45 Nations Cup & CCI4*-S dressage cont.

Chatsworth Arena

9.00 Dubarry Burghley Young Event Horse - 5 yr old class
11.00 Dubarry Burghley Young Event Horse - 5yr old prize giving
Break  
11.30 Dubarry Burghley Young Event Horse - 4 yr old class
13.00 Dubarry Burghley Young Event Horse - 4 yr old prize giving
14.45 CCI2*-S Show Jumping Sect. A

Dressage Area

9.00 CCI2*-S Dressage

Derwent Area

9.00 Arena Eventing 90cm
15.10 Arena Eventing 100cm

 

Saturday 18 May

Devonshire Arena

9.00 Nations Cup & CCI4*-S Dressage cont.
12.00 Shetland Pony Grand National Heat 1
12.40 Side Saddle Costume Concours D'Elegance
14.00 Nations Cup & CCI4*-S Dressage cont.
16.00 Shetland Pony Grand National Heat 2

Chatsworth Arena

8.30 CCI2*S Show Jumping Sect B, C & D
14.30 Novice Show Jumping
16.00 Heavy Horse Parade

Dressage Area

9.30 Novice Dressage 
10.30 Advanced Dressage

Derwent Area

9.00 Arena Eventing 100cm
10.45 Arena Eventing 90cm

Cross Country

9.00 CCI2*S
15.30 Novice

Fun Dog Show Arena

10.00 Fun Dog Show registration opens
11.00 The Dog & Duck Show
11.30 Yorkshire Countryman Falconry Display
12.00 Amanda Sandow's Polka Dot Ponies
12.30 Most Handsome Dog
12.50 Prettiest Bitch
13.10 Best Rescue Dog
13.30 Best Veteran Dog
13.50 Best Child Handler 7-12 years
14.20 Best in Show
14.45  The Dog & Duck Show
15.15 Yorkshire Countryman Falconry Display
16.30 Amanda Sandow's Polka Dot Ponies
All Day Have-a-Go Dog Agility

Children's Entertainment Fun Zone

10.30 The Sheep Show
12.45 The Sheep Show
15.30 The Sheep Show

At intervals throughout the day: Meet Frosty the Pony

All day: face painting, pottery painting, climbing wall

 

Sunday 19 May

Devonshire Arena

8.00 Nations Cup & CCI4*S Show Jumping
14.00 Advanced Show Jumping
15.00 The Shetland Pony Grand National Final
15.45 Parade of High Peak & Barlow Hounds

Chatsworth Arena

9.00 Pony Club Show Jumping 80cm
12.00 Lunch Break
12.45 Pony Club Show Jumping 100cm
14.25 Pony Club Show Jumping Prize Giving
14.30 John Halstead's Gun Dog Training Display
15.00 Pony Club Games (Senior)
16.00 Pony Club Games (Junior)

Cross Country

9.00 Nations Cup & CCI4*S
16.30 Advanced

Fun Dog Show Arena

10.00 Fun Dog Show registration opens
11.00 The Dog & Duck Show
11.30 Yorkshire Countryman Falconry Display
12.00 Amanda Sandow's Polka Dot Ponies
12.30 Most Handsome Dog
12.50 Prettiest Bitch
13.10 Best Rescue Dog
13.30 Best Veteran Dog
13.50 Best Child Handler 7-12 years
14.20 Best in Show
14.45  The Dog & Duck Show
15.15 Yorkshire Countryman Falconry Display
16.30 Amanda Sandow's Polka Dot Ponies
All Day Have-a-Go Dog Agility

Children's Entertainment Fun Zone

10.30 The Sheep Show
12.30 The Sheep Show
15.45 The Sheep Show

At intervals throughout the day: Meet Frosty the Pony

All day: face painting, pottery painting, climbing wall

 

Key to Sections

A,B,C,D CCI2*-S
E,F NOVICE
G,H CCI4*-S
J ADVANCED